Silvestival®

Stadt Nürnberg

Program

Program from 21:00 Uhr
Program from 00:30 Uhr

Click on the "Zeiten ein-/ausblenden" button above to show the program at the desired time.
Venue 9 p.m. 10 p.m. 11.p.m.
Adina Apartment Hotel
Dr.-Kurt-Schumacher-Str. 1-7
90402 Nürnberg
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
20:30-21:15
free
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
21:45-22:30
free
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
23:00-23:45
free
Club Stereo
Klaragasse 8
90402 Nürnberg
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
20:30-21:15
free
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
21:45-22:30
free
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
23:00-23:45
free
CVJM
Kornmarkt 6
90402 Nürnberg
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
20:30-21:15
free
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
21:45-22:30
free
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
23:00-23:45
free
Eckstein
Burgstr. 1-3
90403 Nürnberg
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
20:30-21:15
free
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
21:45-22:30
free
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
23:00-23:45
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Aufsesssaal
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Tall Tales Company
Way
20:30-20:50
free
Tall Tales Company
Way
21:45-22:05
free
Tall Tales Company
Way
23:00-23:20
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Eingangshalle
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
20:30-20:50
free
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
21:45-22:05
free
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
23:00-23:20
free
Hauptmarkt
Hauptmarkt
90403 Nürnberg
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
20:30-21:15
free
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
21:45-22:30
free
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
23:00-23:45
free
Heilig-Geist-Saal
Hans-Sachs-Platz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
20:30-20:50
free
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
21:45-22:05
free
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
23:00-23:20
free
Katharinenruine
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
20:30-21:15
free
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
21:45-22:30
free
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
23:00-23:45
free
Katharinensaal
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
20:30-21:15
free
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
21:45-22:30
free
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
23:00-23:45
free
Klarissenplatz
Klarissenplatz
90402 Nürnberg
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
20:30-21:15
free
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
21:45-22:30
free
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
23:00-23:45
free
Korn*s, Bar, Restaurant
Kornmarkt 5-7
90402 Nürnberg
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
20:30-21:15
free
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
21:45-22:30
free
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
23:00-23:45
free
Opera
Königstraße 33-37 (Ostermayr-Passage)
90402 Nürnberg
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
20:30-21:00
free
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
21:45-22:15
free
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
23:00-23:30
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Historischer Rathaussaal
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
20:30-21:15
free
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
21:45-22:30
free
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
23:00-23:45
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Innenhof
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
20:30-20:50
free
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
21:45-22:05
free
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
23:00-23:20
free
St. Martha
Königstraße 79
90402 Nürnberg
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
20:30-21:15
free
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
21:45-22:30
free
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
23:00-23:45
free
Click on the "Zeiten ein-/ausblenden" button above to show the program at the desired time.
Venue 12.30. a.m. 1.10 a.m. 1.50 a.m.
Adina Apartment Hotel
Dr.-Kurt-Schumacher-Str. 1-7
90402 Nürnberg
A Tale of Golden Keys
The Sound Of Vast Expanses
00:30-2:00
free
A Tale of Golden Keys
The Sound Of Vast Expanses
00:30-2:00
free
Club Stereo
Klaragasse 8
90402 Nürnberg
Grand Stereo Clash
Indie and more from the Club Stereo All Stars
00:30-2:00
free
Grand Stereo Clash
Indie and more from the Club Stereo All Stars
00:30-2:00
free
CVJM
Kornmarkt 6
90402 Nürnberg
El Mago Masin
Anarchic Comedy from Franconia
00:30-2:00
free
El Mago Masin
Anarchic Comedy from Franconia
00:30-2:00
free
Eckstein
Burgstr. 1-3
90403 Nürnberg
Die Japanische Clubjacke
Space foam from Deep House and Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Die Japanische Clubjacke
Space foam from Deep House and Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Aufsesssaal
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Béatrice Kahl & Thilo Wolf and guests
Burning Hammond with music by
The Beatles, Prince and others
00:30-2:00
free
Béatrice Kahl & Thilo Wolf and guests
Burning Hammond with music by
The Beatles, Prince and others
00:30-2:00
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Eingangshalle
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Hauptmarkt
Hauptmarkt
90403 Nürnberg
Heilig-Geist-Saal
Hans-Sachs-Platz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Tobias Weidingers T-Funk ft. Lutz Häfner
Hip-Hop and you don’t stop!
00:30-2:00
free
Tobias Weidingers T-Funk ft. Lutz Häfner
Hip-Hop and you don’t stop!
00:30-2:00
free
Katharinenruine
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
Das Feuertanzwerk
Melting Cultures––Dance and Fire
00:40:00-01:00
free
Das Feuertanzwerk
Melting Cultures––Dance and Fire
01:40-02:00
free
Katharinensaal
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
Kim Barth & Elisen Quartett
Crossover: Latin Jazz for flute and string quartet
00:30-1:15
free
Kim Barth & Elisen Quartett
Crossover: Latin Jazz for flute and string quartet
01:30-2:15
free
Klarissenplatz
Klarissenplatz
90402 Nürnberg
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
The Disco Partizani Years Tour 2019
00:30-2:00
free
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
The Disco Partizani Years Tour 2019
00:30-2:00
free
Korn*s, Bar, Restaurant
Kornmarkt 5-7
90402 Nürnberg
Smokestack Lightnin'
The wide world of Americana
00:30-2:00
free
Smokestack Lightnin'
The wide world of Americana
00:30-02:00
free
Opera
Königstraße 33-37 (Ostermayr-Passage)
90402 Nürnberg
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
0:30-1:00
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Historischer Rathaussaal
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Feuerbach Quartett
Cheeky strings between Classic and Rock
00:30-2:00
free
Feuerbach Quartett
Cheeky strings between Classic and Rock
00:30-2:00
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Innenhof
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
St. Martha
Königstraße 79
90402 Nürnberg
Trio ELF
Award-winning MusicBox Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Trio ELF
Award-winning MusicBox Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Click on the "Zeiten ein-/ausblenden" button above to show the program at the desired time.
Venue 9 p.m. 10 p.m. 11.p.m. 12.30. a.m. 1.10 a.m. 1.50 a.m.
Adina Apartment Hotel
Dr.-Kurt-Schumacher-Str. 1-7
90402 Nürnberg
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
20:30-21:15
free
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
21:45-22:30
free
Hannah & Falco
Melancholy Folk Pop
23:00-23:45
free
A Tale of Golden Keys
The Sound Of Vast Expanses
00:30-2:00
free
A Tale of Golden Keys
The Sound Of Vast Expanses
00:30-2:00
free
Club Stereo
Klaragasse 8
90402 Nürnberg
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
20:30-21:15
free
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
21:45-22:30
free
Skyline Green
Ska, Dub, Reggae, Balkan to breaking point
23:00-23:45
free
Grand Stereo Clash
Indie and more from the Club Stereo All Stars
00:30-2:00
free
Grand Stereo Clash
Indie and more from the Club Stereo All Stars
00:30-2:00
free
CVJM
Kornmarkt 6
90402 Nürnberg
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
20:30-21:15
free
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
21:45-22:30
free
Gankino Circus
Franconian World Concert Cabaret
23:00-23:45
free
El Mago Masin
Anarchic Comedy from Franconia
00:30-2:00
free
El Mago Masin
Anarchic Comedy from Franconia
00:30-2:00
free
Eckstein
Burgstr. 1-3
90403 Nürnberg
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
20:30-21:15
free
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
21:45-22:30
free
Tanzworkshop mit Karoline Aldridge
American Line Dance
23:00-23:45
free
Die Japanische Clubjacke
Space foam from Deep House and Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Die Japanische Clubjacke
Space foam from Deep House and Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Aufsesssaal
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Tall Tales Company
Way
20:30-20:50
free
Tall Tales Company
Way
21:45-22:05
free
Tall Tales Company
Way
23:00-23:20
free
Béatrice Kahl & Thilo Wolf and guests
Burning Hammond with music by
The Beatles, Prince and others
00:30-2:00
free
Béatrice Kahl & Thilo Wolf and guests
Burning Hammond with music by
The Beatles, Prince and others
00:30-2:00
free
Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Eingangshalle
Kartäusergasse 1
90402 Nürnberg
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
20:30-20:50
free
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
21:45-22:05
free
Vertical Theater
Drunken Master
23:00-23:20
free
Hauptmarkt
Hauptmarkt
90403 Nürnberg
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
20:30-21:15
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
20:30-21:15
free
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
21:45-22:30
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
21:45-22:30
free
Schaubudenzauber: Mlle Prrrr…
Oracle to go
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: Dado
The return of the Silvestival darling
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: Miss Clarity
Paper magic
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber
Each Show Booth presenting its own magic.
23:00-23:45
Schaubudenzauber: El Mago Masin
The Comedian from the Box
23:00-23:45
free
Heilig-Geist-Saal
Hans-Sachs-Platz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
20:30-20:50
free
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
21:45-22:05
free
Cirque Garuda
New dimension
23:00-23:20
free
Tobias Weidingers T-Funk ft. Lutz Häfner
Hip-Hop and you don’t stop!
00:30-2:00
free
Tobias Weidingers T-Funk ft. Lutz Häfner
Hip-Hop and you don’t stop!
00:30-2:00
free
Katharinenruine
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
20:30-21:15
free
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
21:45-22:30
free
#zweiraumsilke
Self-ironic muesli Rapp with a Jazz-hip-hop big band
23:00-23:45
free
Das Feuertanzwerk
Melting Cultures––Dance and Fire
00:40:00-01:00
free
Das Feuertanzwerk
Melting Cultures––Dance and Fire
01:40-02:00
free
Katharinensaal
Am Katharinenkloster 6
90403 Nürnberg
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
20:30-21:15
free
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
21:45-22:30
free
Izabella Effenberg Septett
Virtuoso Jazz with Vibraphone and Glass Harp
23:00-23:45
free
Kim Barth & Elisen Quartett
Crossover: Latin Jazz for flute and string quartet
00:30-1:15
free
Kim Barth & Elisen Quartett
Crossover: Latin Jazz for flute and string quartet
01:30-2:15
free
Klarissenplatz
Klarissenplatz
90402 Nürnberg
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
20:30-21:15
free
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
21:45-22:30
free
Jamaram
Reggaenauts outta space
23:00-23:45
free
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
The Disco Partizani Years Tour 2019
00:30-2:00
free
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
The Disco Partizani Years Tour 2019
00:30-2:00
free
Korn*s, Bar, Restaurant
Kornmarkt 5-7
90402 Nürnberg
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
20:30-21:15
free
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
21:45-22:30
free
San2 & His Soul Patrol
Modern Soul meets rich Rhythm & Blues
23:00-23:45
free
Smokestack Lightnin'
The wide world of Americana
00:30-2:00
free
Smokestack Lightnin'
The wide world of Americana
00:30-02:00
free
Opera
Königstraße 33-37 (Ostermayr-Passage)
90402 Nürnberg
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
20:30-21:00
free
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
21:45-22:15
free
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
23:00-23:30
free
Pocket Opera Company
Aria shavings with bittersweet cream
0:30-1:00
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Historischer Rathaussaal
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
20:30-21:15
free
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
21:45-22:30
free
Ensemble KONTRASTE: Babylon Berlin inspired
Music by Gene Pritsker from and inspired by the TV series Babylon Berlin
23:00-23:45
free
Feuerbach Quartett
Cheeky strings between Classic and Rock
00:30-2:00
free
Feuerbach Quartett
Cheeky strings between Classic and Rock
00:30-2:00
free
Rathaus, Wolffscher Bau
Innenhof
Rathausplatz 2
90403 Nürnberg
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
20:30-20:50
free
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
21:45-22:05
free
Maren Eisler
Fire Magic – a fairy tale
23:00-23:20
free
St. Martha
Königstraße 79
90402 Nürnberg
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
20:30-21:15
free
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
21:45-22:30
free
Evgenia Rubinova
Lively––sensuous––virtuoso: New Year’s Eve with Liszt
23:00-23:45
free
Trio ELF
Award-winning MusicBox Jazz
00:30-2:00
free
Trio ELF
Award-winning MusicBox Jazz
00:30-2:00
free

Förderer des Silvestivals®:

Sparkasse Nürnberg